Archive for Teams

2013 Teams

This years teams are:

Aiming for Fourth – Christina, Kweku

Super Owl Strokers – Katie, Lea, Ruby and Chris

AP Allstars – Alex, Michel, Clare, Sam and Tamela

The Cambridge Unicorn Society – Lucy and Katie

The Wesley Crushers – Rachel, Sarah and Helen

Nick Cage’s Cunning Plan – Greg and Emily

DANgerous

 

 

Comments

And it begins!!

Yay, the scavenger hunt has started and we are getting tons of wonderful entries. Remember to check the tumblr and twitter account for updates.

Here are the teams (but you can still sign up if you want :) )

Name: The Magic Words Are Squeamish Ossifrage

Team members: Tamsin Lim (Captain), Emily Smith (Quartermaster), Will Bryan (Midshipman), Anna Wagner (Powder Monkey)

Name: Lesbians of Newnham

Team Members: Kate Champion, Charlotte Ferris, Kim Millard, Megan Goldman-Roberts, Martha Hawker

Name: “Filthy Larpists”

Team members: Megan Williams, Andrew Mason, Steph Leddington, James Robson, Tea Kew

Name: “FBM”
Team members: Martyn Higson, Steen Pettit, Esther Momcilovic, Dom Carr, Rob Norton

Name: Chugs between my jugs
Team members: Abi Lucas, Sam Ashcroft, Pete Gould, Pete Townsend, Will Bowers

Name: Penis

Team members: Hannah Basford, Will Robinson, Mike Sargeant, Tina Roushannafas

Name: Laser Raptors

Team members: Adam Greig, Sean Tull, Laurie Burchell, Thomas Watling, Rob Thompson

Name: Big Damn Heroes

Team members: Gregory Weir, Emily Roon, Alex Guttenplan, Rosie Shewell-Brockway, Maddie Sharman

Name: Leave this blank for now

Team members: Kweku, Jenny, Rachel, Becca, Cristina

Name: Aquatic Avians

Team members: Admiral IceBreaker, Jayaveni Chedumbarum-Pillay, Sophie Kneller,  Katie Hocking

If you have any corrections to the teams, please send us an email :)

Remember to send us photos and videos.

Comments

Lesbian Steampunk Samurai Lizard Detectives

Team Members: Alex Guttenplan, Steph Leddington, Emily Room, Greg Weir

Comments

The 87s

Team members: Zoe Asquith, Danny Johnson, Joe Seaton, Benth Webb, Amelia Booth

Comments

Captain Friendless

Team members: Cap’n “Bringing down your local oppressive coologarchic groupthinkocracy” Friendless, Biscuits the Sock Monkey

Comments

F.B.M.

Team members: Phil Richman, Ben Evans, Will Keir-Nuir, Georgia Plunkett, Esther Momcilonic

Comments

Socksoc 3: Revenge of the socks!

Team members: Cillian, Tea, Sophie, Sally, Phineas

Team photo:

Comments

Robyn will kick you in the face

Team members: Robyn Moates, Helen Hoogewerf-McComb, Christine Stafford, Lea Hampton-O’Neil

Team photo:

Comments

Team “Couldn’t think of a team name”

Team members: Ellie ‘the Elephant’ Brodie, Rishi ‘the Raptor’ Khullar, Georgie ‘the Juggernaut’ Straughan, Adin ‘the Avenger’ Samson, Sam ‘the Sausagey’ Pattuzzi

Comments

Lips to suck a mango

Team members: Jack Hurst, Alex Watson, Jack Tawney, Wupat Bartong, Phin Adams

Comments

Lion Hunters

Team members: Miriam Backens, John Lapinskas, Henning Seidler

Comments

Nyan

Team members: Matthew Hinks, Daniel Baker, Laurence Taylor, Zak Bulpitt

Comments

BAJJA

Team members: Amanda Wilson, Johanna Syrjanen, Aarti Dalsania, James Leadbetter, Brook Roberts

Team photo:

Comments

Purple Clouds

S.T. John

Geraldine Schweden

Addition: Ed Anderson

Comments

Curious Duck

Team Members:

Christine Stafford

Eleanor Tomsett

Francesca Balestrieri

Rei Haberberg

Helen Hoogewerf-McComb

Quack quack

Quack quack

Comments

Blue Steel

Team Members:

Marion Gale

Rachel Thorley

Elizabeth Coker

Caroline Morgan

Jessica Baker

Comments

The Pencil

Team  Members:

Apoorva Kapavarapu

Nick Zhang

In Yong Hwang

Nikhil Shah

Sarah Mateen.

Comments

The D.A. (Dolman’s Army)

Team Members:

Sam Clear

Dolman S

Alice Ievins

Simon Rowbotham

Holly Story

Comments

The Laser Raptors

Team members:

Adam Greig

Jon Sowman

Sean Tull

Thomas Watling

Laurie Burchell

The Laser Raptors

Comments

Pointedly Unremarkable (an evolution of last year’s Decidedly Mediocre)

Team Members:

Bryan Ghosh

Liz Ing-Simmons

Dan Kalotay

Adam Wills

Christine Yallup

Comments

Stay Classy, Sidney Sussex

Team Members:

Adam Jowett

James Reid

Gabriel Jamie

Aneurin J. Redman-White

Alex Ronaldson

Comments

Whaleshark

Team members:

Kate Hosking

Bryony Robinson

Abby Lappo

Charlotte Hogg

Comments

The Stormin’ Normans

Team Members:
James Frecknall
Tom Jewkes
Dave Harrap
Laurie Griffiths
Pete Jones

Comments

4 men and their cox

Team Members:

Bethan Jones

Paul Stanyon

Jordan Rush

Tom Partington

Lewis Lea

rowers...

Comments

Socksoc

Team Members:

Adam Guterres

David Turner

Sophie Reed

Sally Higson

Elle Dickinson Tea

Not an orgy

Comments

« Previous entries Next Page » Next Page »